39-16-046 Pennsylvania State Singles Championship
Huntingdon, PA August 3-4, 2016
Elders Championship Class 
Position Name   Entry % Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Glen Burris 72.96 390031 PA 5 1 237 236 -5.54 350 67.43
2 David Young 69.24 390280 PA 4 2 220 209 -4.34 322 64.91
3 Kurt vonKleist, Jr. 67.19 395076 PA 3 3 214 216 -2.52 334 64.67
4 Warren Moore 62.35 395341 PA 0 6 160 186 -3.86 318 58.49
Juniors Championship Class 
Position Name   Entry % Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Cameron Edwards 44.93 395456 PA 6 0 244 105 1.12 228 46.05
2 Emily Hatrick 43.08 390198 PA 4 2 204 100 -4.33 258 38.76
Mens Championship Class
Position Name   Entry % Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Randy Zeiders 66.61 390143 PA 12 3 590 496 -7.71 842 58.91
2 Rodney Zeiders 52.39 390092 PA 11 4 589 474 5.84 814 58.23
3 Eric Brown 54.44 390163 PA 9 5 497 341 -4.88 688 49.56
4 Kelly Hatrick 55.6 390178 PA 8 6 511 423 -0.53 768 55.08
5 Vince Neff 49.2 395402 PA 8 6 483 410 2.69 790 51.90
6 Steve Kuchcinski 51.81 395148 PA 4 10 414 363 -0.69 710 51.13
7 David Holliday 47.01 390080 PA 3 11 418 365 0.64 766 47.65
8 Justin Foster 53.52 390013 PA 2 12 401 352 -6.84 754 46.68
Womens Championship Class
Position Name   Entry % Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Cindy Hoffman 75.06 395491 PA 4 1 197 155 -0.55 208 74.52
2 Carmen Taylor 51.71 395030 PA 3 2 188 149 3.47 270 55.19
3 Jean Olsen 55.33 395262 PA 2 2 112 76 -14.47 186 40.86
4 Bev Barger 51.96 390008 PA 2 2 109 71 -14.99 192 36.98
5 Nina Hammer 48.36 390240 PA 0 4 96 76 -11.11 204 37.25
Elders A Class
Position Name   Entry % Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Bob Stewart 57.04 390156 PA 5 1 236 170 1.98 288 59.03
2 Joe Belcavitch 51.08 390202 PA 4 2 230 154 -1.41 310 49.68
3 Ralph Nelson 52.07 390100 PA 3 3 205 148 -2.07 296 50.00
4 Richard Barrett 47.14 395097 PA 3 3 191 116 0.01 246 47.15
5 Ray Haskins 52.04 390207 PA 3 3 182 123 -6.15 268 45.90
6 Dan Harbst 48.19 390159 PA 2 4 160 103 -7.96 256 40.23
7 Sherwood Frankhouser 44.65 390048 PA 1 5 111 113 -5.42 288 39.24
Elders B Class
Position Name   Entry % Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Wayne McCloskey 41.21 390162 PA 6 2 240 138 -0.39 338 40.83
2 Jack Myers 42.43 390093 PA 5 3 265 151 -4.30 396 38.13
3 Ron Mills 35.12 395298 PA 4 3 218 131 2.74 346 37.86
4 Gary Powell 40.26 390058 PA 3 3 198 113 1.28 272 41.54
5 Alvin Long 38.72 390081 PA 3 3 207 93 -5.27 278 33.45
6 Lawrence Patterson 34.53 390249 PA 2 4 191 96 -1.88 294 32.65
7 Walter Burtner 33.74 390172 PA 1 5 162 98 0.76 284 34.51
Elders C Class
Position Name   Entry % Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 John Kauffman 30.28 390157 PA 6 2 287 126 3.59 372 33.87
2 Harry Garman 32.28 390119 PA 5 3 239 113 2.81 322 35.09
3 Lew Anderson 30.85 390303 PA 4 3 197 77 -8.21 340 22.65
4 Jim Horton 28.27 390039 PA 3 3 187 93 8.63 252 36.90
5 Dale Estep 29.44 390189 PA 3 3 175 89 2.80 276 32.25
6 Jim Dove 28.85 390281 PA 3 3 176 82 0.02 284 28.87
7 Robert Jones 28.68 395140 PA 0 6 129 56 -8.25 274 20.44
Elders D Class
Position Name   Entry % Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Roger Wandell 27.46 390017 PA 4 1 132 49 -2.96 200 24.50
2 Wayne Cope 28.07 395081 PA 3 2 134 50 -3.07 200 25.00
3 Rodney Bishop 21.76 390236 PA 3 2 103 37 -3.26 200 18.50
4 Ron Weiss 18.8 395001 PA 3 2 109 33 -2.30 200 16.50
5 Earl Jordan 27.41 390088 PA 2 3 110 43 -5.91 200 21.50
Juniors B Class
Position Name   Entry % Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Catrina Edwards 10.99 395355 PA 6 0 135 53 9.55 258 20.54
2 Lauren Foster 12.09 390315 PA 4 2 53 22 -1.91 216 10.19
Mens 40' A Class
Position Name   Entry % Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Pat Deighan 42.27 395542 PA 6 1 289 149 0.05 352 42.33
2 Rick Hawk 41.33 390197 PA 5 2 250 140 -1.11 348 40.23
3 Richard Connelly 39.38 390239 PA 4 3 249 141 1.13 348 40.52
4 Jeff Deyarmin 39.32 395192 PA 3 4 248 135 -0.75 350 38.57
5 Jim Griffin 38.92 395045 PA 3 4 213 132 -1.85 356 37.08
6 Chuck Carl 40.47 390273 PA 3 4 231 117 -7.05 350 33.43
7 Bill Enslen 45.5 395197 PA 2 5 232 131 -5.81 330 39.70
8 Bill Combs 40.56 390044 PA 2 5 206 106 -11.60 366 28.96
Mens 40' B Class
Position Name   Entry % Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Rob Dietz 35.87 390138 PA 6 1 254 121 5.28 294 41.16
2 John Monismith 38.09 390191 PA 5 2 268 147 0.19 384 38.28
3 Donald Cox 36.42 390158 PA 4 3 248 146 2.82 372 39.25
4 Ted Bowers 38.33 390259 PA 4 3 235 124 -2.29 344 36.05
5 James Brooks 38.92 390230 PA 3 4 228 134 0.03 344 38.95
6 Donovan Sutton 36.25 390132 PA 3 4 221 121 -1.08 344 35.17
7 Ray Yoder 38.49 390139 PA 3 4 201 101 -8.07 332 30.42
8 Brad Barger 37.98 390003 PA 0 7 215 117 -7.03 378 30.95
Mens 40' C Class
Position Name   Entry % Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Verne Schrecongost 34.63 395205 PA 6 1 262 121 1.16 338 35.80
2 Ivan Header 33.99 390258 PA 5 2 231 118 -0.28 350 33.71
3 Michael Stone 30.83 390220 PA 4 3 221 119 5.89 324 36.73
4 Michael Taylor 30.91 390129 PA 4 3 209 96 -2.51 338 28.40
5 John Olsen 30.18 395263 PA 3 4 214 100 -0.95 342 29.24
6 Derek Stimpel 34.57 390251 PA 3 4 220 92 -7.83 344 26.74
7 Dave Hall 34.65 390267 PA 2 5 193 79 -11.00 334 23.65
8 Barry Barner 30.64 390216 PA 1 6 201 102 -0.47 338 30.18
Mens 40' D Class
Position Name   Entry % Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Dave Fisher 27.48 390155 PA 6 1 215 77 -4.57 336 22.92
2 Brian Sivavec 26.99 395305 PA 5 2 229 104 3.06 346 30.06
3 William Wood 27.31 390086 PA 5 2 235 93 2.49 312 29.81
4 Doug Edwards 28.95 395264 PA 4 3 240 96 0.67 324 29.63
5 Carl Deterline 28.26 390276 PA 4 3 201 81 -4.72 344 23.55
6 Artie Klein 27.47 390279 PA 2 5 193 87 -1.11 330 26.36
7 Kevin Leitenberger 29.61 390136 PA 1 6 165 70 -7.60 318 22.01
8 Butch Maisel 28.57 390036 PA 1 6 162 50 -13.60 334 14.97
Mens 40' E Class
Position Name   Entry % Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Terry Badman, Jr. 25.56 390410 PA 5 1 207 73 -1.23 300 24.33
2 Steve Everetts 24.75 390406 PA 4 2 205 83 4.06 288 28.82
3 Steve Hoffner 24.17 390126 PA 4 2 214 66 -1.73 294 22.45
4 Hoag Billett 25.7 390245 PA 3 3 169 65 -3.60 294 22.11
5 Lanny Kasten 26 395369 PA 3 3 141 51 -8.54 292 17.47
6 David Jadlocki 26.91 390041 PA 2 4 164 56 -8.25 300 18.67
7 Gino Iannella 24.77 390030 PA 0 6 143 62 -3.83 296 20.95
Mens 40' F Class
Position Name   Entry % Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Rick Wagner 22.98 395048 PA 4 1 185 69 5.77 240 28.75
2 John Rheam 20.61 390130 PA 3 2 175 70 8.31 242 28.93
3 Huey Garrity 20.34 390232 PA 3 2 155 46 -1.02 238 19.33
4 Wes Young 23.05 390125 PA 2 2 103 42 -2.05 200 21.00
5 Kurt Spickler 17.83 390215 PA 2 3 128 47 0.67 254 18.50
6 Denny Hall 19.36 390018 PA 1 4 83 39 -2.55 232 16.81
Mens 40' G Class
Position Name   Entry % Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Ozzy Yohn 17.66 390104 PA 4 0 137 39 1.84 200 19.50
2 James McGregor 16.46 390181 PA 2 2 120 45 6.04 200 22.50
3 Dan Bishop 16.98 390214 PA 2 2 107 42 4.02 200 21.00
4 Jim Peters 16.03 390407 PA 2 2 100 35 1.47 200 17.50
5 John Maldonado 16.85 390295 PA 0 4 77 21 -6.35 200 10.50
Mens 40' H Class
Position Name   Entry % Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Jamie Kline 15.84 390204 PA 4 1 150 36 -1.44 250 14.40
2 Rodney Keller 15.44 390292 PA 3 2 155 40 0.56 250 16.00
3 Christopher Carper 8.11 390131 PA 2 2 107 25 4.39 200 12.50
4 Mike Fenton 12.78 390218 PA 1 3 80 25 -0.28 200 12.50
5 Ron Baker 14.69 390001 Pa 1 3 97 24 -2.69 200 12.00
Womens A Class
Position Name   Entry % Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Dawn Willow 38.77 390150 PA 4 0 131 70 -3.77 200 35.00
2 Barb Mcconnell 36.25 390190 PA 3 1 128 59 -7.33 204 28.92
3 Gloria Dove 30.17 390187 PA 2 2 147 60 -0.76 204 29.41
4 Amy Claypool 32.5 390144 PA 1 3 114 50 -7.50 200 25.00
5 Debra Jadlocki 31.32 390063 PA 0 4 98 40 -11.32 200 20.00
Womens B Class
Position Name   Entry % Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Cassie Kline 18.29 390302 PA 4 0 137 44 3.71 200 22.00
2 Karen Connelly 24.73 390314 PA 3 1 150 52 1.27 200 26.00
3 Cardee Olsen 23.52 395261 PA 2 2 150 51 1.98 200 25.50
4 Sheila Everetts 19.22 390311 PA 1 3 63 25 -6.72 200 12.50
5 Brandy Hart 18.54 390196 PA 0 4 84 36 -0.54 200 18.00
Womens C Class
Position Name   Entry % Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Raylene Peters 13.13 390408 PA 4 0 192 50 11.87 200 25.00
2 Jo An Douglas 18 390146 PA 3 1 144 33 -1.50 200 16.50
3 Barb Sharp 15.82 395468 PA 2 2 110 30 -0.82 200 15.00
4 Jean Long 13.72 390082 PA 1 3 75 20 -3.72 200 10.00
5 Dawn Witmer 1.76 390405 PA 0 4 28 8 2.24 200 4.00